Sale!

Panasonic TV, 55 Inch Android Smart OLED – TX-55MZ800B

£ 807.50 ex. VAT

+ Free Shipping

5 Years Parts & Labour Warranty 

  • Screen (Inches/Type) – 55″ 4K Ultra HD OLED
  • Operating System – Android TV
  • Google TV Entertainment you love.With a little help from Google
  • Google Assistant Do more on your TV with your voice

Product Dimensions with Stand (HxWxD) (cm) – 74.9 x 122.8 x 25.1

Available Sizes: 42″, 48″, 55″, 65″

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: 5025232949748 Category: Tags: , ,
Guaranteed Safe Checkout

Product Description

Panasonic TV, 55 Inch Android Smart OLED – TX-55MZ800B

Superior OLED images for an incredibly cinematic experience

4K OLED Panasonic TV have individually illuminated cells, to create natural colour and high contrast – where black, really is black. The 4K Color Engine Pro finesses colour accuracy, contrast and clarity for great picture performance. Enjoy next-level cinematic picture performance.

Put your small screen on your big screen

Go from your phone, tablet, or laptop to your TV in an instant. With Chromecast built-in, you can cast all your favorite movies, shows, apps, games, and more directly to your Panasonic TV.

State-of-the-art picture and sound quality

With ultravivid colors, sharper contrasts, and richer details, Dolby Vision® and HDR10+ gives you spellbinding picture quality. A great picture is one thing, but it’s so much more exciting when you add great sound. Our sound processing, with added immersive Dolby Atmos® technology, can make it feel like you’re sitting in the best seat in the stadium and the front firing speakers, including a built-in subwoofer to drive the bass, offer an immersive sound – elevating entertainment to new levels.

Convenient Bluetooth Connectivity

Equipped with Bluetooth® our MZ800 Series allows you to pair your Panasonic TV with any Bluetooth enabled audio device, such as soundbars, headphones or speakers wirelessly and thus enhance your audio experience even further.

Ready for Gaming

Want to switch from watching TV to gaming? Panasonic TV Game Mode using the TV remote to reduce input lag so the on-screen action reacts instantly to your commands, thanks to the “Auto Low Latency Mode” (ALLM) covered by HDMI 2.1. As a gamer you will also appreciate our Media player and access to TWITCH via Google Play.

Warranty of this Panasonic TV, 55 Inch Android Smart OLED – TX-55MZ800B

This product boasts a 5 Years Parts & Labour Warranty* to give you the reassurance you need when buying a new appliance.

Product:

Type 55″ Smart 4K OLED Android TV
Brand Panasonic
Model TX-55MZ800B
Also known as: TX55MZ800B
EAN: 5025232949748

Display:

Display diagonal 139.7 cm (55″)
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display technology OLED
Screen shape Flat
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Motion interpolation technology Smooth Motion Drive Pro
Screen format adjustments 4:3, 16:9, Zoom
Dynamic contrast ratio marketing name Ultimate Contrast
Display diagonal (metric) 139 cm

Smart TV:

Smart TV Yes
Internet TV Yes
Operating system installed Android
Operating system version 11
Screen mirroring Yes
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) version 2.0.2
Smart modes Cinema, Dolby Vision, Dynamic, Game, Normal, Sports, True Cinema
Built-in Chromecast Yes
App distribution platform Google Play

Audio:

Number of speakers 2
RMS rated power 20 W
Built-in subwoofer Yes
Subwoofer RMS power 12 W
Audio decoders Dolby Atmos
Audio decoding technologies Dolby Digital DTS
Equalizer Yes
Sound modes Custom, Game, Movie, Music, News, Sports, Standard
Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes

Design:

Product colour Black
VESA mounting Yes
Panel mounting interface 200 x 200 mm
Frame Yes
Stand type Center stand
Stand colour Black

Power:

AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz

Weight & Dimensions:

Width (with stand) 122.8 cm
Depth (with stand) 25.1 cm
Height (with stand) 74.9 cm
Weight (with stand) 27 kg
Width (without stand) 122.8 cm
Depth (without stand) 49 cm
Height (without stand) 71.5 cm
Weight (without stand) 22 kg
Stand width 56 cm
Stand depth 25.1 cm

Available Sizes:

42″, 48″, 55″, 65″

Another Models Similar to This Panasonic TV

  1. LG Smart TV, 42 Inch OLED evo C3 4K – OLED42C34LA
  2. Samsung Smart TV, 85 Inch Neo QLED 4K HDR – QN90C QE85QN90CATXXU
  3. TCL Television, 65 Inch 4K Mini-LED QLED – C845 Series 65C845K

*Warranty subject to terms and conditions and Online Registration within 30 days of purchase.

Weight 27 kg
Dimensions 25.1 × 122.8 × 74.9 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Panasonic TV, 55 Inch Android Smart OLED – TX-55MZ800B”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…

Shopping Cart